Speech 4

Print
2021 SPEECH FESTIVAL
 
THURSDAY 4th MARCH 

 

Thursday 4th  March 9:30 am

Adjudicator: : Julie McLoughlin

 

Class  63A 

Prize Winner 8 years and under    

 

1st MEDAL

Sofia Cassells 90

2nd MEDAL

Aodhan Fleming 88 

3rd MEDAL

Eliza Mackle 87

Sam Robinson 87

 

Adjudicator: : Julie McLoughlin

 

Class  79A 

Solo Mime 8 years and under        

 

1st MEDAL

Sofia Plumb 86

2nd MEDAL

Sofia Cassells 85 

3rd MEDAL

 - 

 

Adjudicator: : Julie McLoughlin

 

Class  63B 

Prize Winner 9-11 years     

 

1st MEDAL

Sarah Reynolds 89

2nd MEDAL

Alice Mackle 88 

3rd MEDAL

Poppy Brook 87  

 

Adjudicator: : Julie McLoughlin

 

Class  79B 

Solo Mime 9-11 years

 

 

1st MEDAL

Alice Mackle 88 

2nd MEDAL

Elsa Hughes 87 

3rd MEDAL

Daisy Brock 86  

 

Adjudicator: Patricia Mulligan

Class  101 

T.V. News   8-11 years       

 

1st MEDAL

Poppy Brook 87 

2nd MEDAL

Kate Maginn 86 

3rd MEDAL

Orla McCormack 85  

 

Adjudicator: Patricia Mulligan

Class  60B 

Bible Reading 9-11 years   

 

1st MEDAL

Maisey Creaney 88 

2nd MEDAL

Emily Robinson 87

Olivia Carson 87 

3rd MEDAL

Jodie Nellins 86

Josh Stoops 86 

 

Adjudicator: Patricia Mulligan

Class  102 

T.V. News  12 years and over

 

1st MEDAL

Kate Vennard 88 

2nd MEDAL

Maeve Hayes 87 

3rd MEDAL

 

 

 

Adjudicator: Patricia Mulligan

Class  60A 

Bible Reading Boys & Girls 8 years and under     

 

1st MEDAL

Brooke Purdy 88 

2nd MEDAL

Polly Matchett 87 

3rd MEDAL

Sofia Cassells 86 

 

Thursday 4th  March 2:00 pm

Adjudicator: Patricia Mulligan

Class  61 

Bible Reading 12-14 years

Hewitt Cup

 

1st MEDAL

Rachel Parks 88

2nd MEDAL

Alicia Salt 87

3rd MEDAL

Katie Vennard 86

David Craig 86 

 

Adjudicator: Patricia Mulligan

Class  25 

Extract from Shakespeare 12 years and over    

 

1st MEDAL

Myles Coulter 87

2nd MEDAL

Katie Vennard 86 

3rd MEDAL

 

 

 

Adjudicator: Patricia Mulligan

Class  26 

Junior Ballad 11-15 years

 

1st MEDAL

Elsa Hughes 89

2nd MEDAL

-

3rd MEDAL

 

Adjudicator: Patricia Mulligan

Class  62 

Bible Reading 15 years and over  

 

1st MEDAL

Emily McKeown 88

2nd MEDAL

Evie McKinney 87

3rd MEDAL

 

Adjudicator: Patricia Mulligan

Class  66b 

Non Prize Winner 7-8 years

 

1st MEDAL

Aoibhinn Quinn 87

2nd MEDAL

Sophia Mallon 86

3rd MEDAL

Rachel Glass 85

Annie Keys 85

Zara Currie 85

 

 

 

 

Thursday 4th  March 2:00 pm

Adjudicator: : Julie McLoughlin

 

Class  29A 

Prose Reading 12-15 years

 

1st MEDAL

Emily McKeown 90

2nd MEDAL

Kiyan Telford 89

David Craig 89 

3rd MEDAL

Cara Hutchinson 88

Myles Coulter 88 

 

Adjudicator: : Julie McLoughlin

 

Class  65 

Prize Winner 15 years and over

 

1st MEDAL

Emily McKeown 87

2nd MEDAL

Sophie Matthews 86

3rd MEDAL

 

Adjudicator: : Julie McLoughlin

 

Class  64 

Prize Winner 12-14 years

 

1st MEDAL

David Craig 89

2nd MEDAL

Eamonn Fleming 87

3rd MEDAL

Juliana Hayes 86 

  

Adjudicator: : Julie McLoughlin

 

Class  84 

Favourite Poem  12-14 years

 

1st MEDAL

Aobh McGibbon 89 

2nd MEDAL

Annie McCrory 88 

David Craig 88

3rd MEDAL

Eamonn Fleming 87 

Niamh Corrigan 87

 

Font Size

 natlogo

Portadown Festival is affiliated to The British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech, of  which Her Majesty the Queen is Patron.  The Association of Ulster Drama Festivals. (A.U.D.F) The Amateur Drama Council of Ireland. (A.D.C.I)
N.I. Charity Number NIC 100622
Copyright 2011 Portadown Festival - Speech Thur 4th March. Designer Joomla templates. All Rights Reserved.